Averhoffstraße 38, Hamburg
Group exhibition at studio space Averhoffstraße 38 with works by Lea Rochus and Marius Wilms.

Opening: 18th March 2016, 19 h
with music and drinks

Open: 19th & 20th March, 12–18 h
and by appointment
Season / Platform Gallery 114 3rd Ave S, Seattle, USA
Season is excited to present the group exhibition slow enhancers and wishes to thank platform gallery for the use of their space for the month of august.  The opening reception is first thursday august 6, 6-8pm and the show will continue to august 29.  Hours are wednesday to saturday, 11am to 5pm and by appointment, platform gallery is located at 114 third avenue south, in the tashiro-kaplan building.

Exhibiting artists include Sharon Butler, Calvin Ross Carl, Dawn Cerny, Seth David Friedman, Nicola Ginzel, Cable Griffith, Mary Henry, Juliet Jacobson, Christopher Moss, Anthony Palocci jr. and Marius Wilms.

There’s a memory of something like a tongue or a candy wrapper and I chased it.  I thought i’d see things if I looked but I couldn’t.  I thought i’d see through things if I looked harder but I still couldn’t.  I got jammed up on some duffer and dope and for some reason i’m lying face down on a beach with both hands in my left pocket.  The waves are crashing near me, only I don’t know where they are.  I’m too weak and unconcerned to look up.  I wonder if I open my eyes now i’ll see the center of the earth but I don’t dare.  That kind of knowledge would be a dream and I have stopped having dreams.
Künstlerhaus Sootbörn, Sootbörn 22, D-22453 Hamburg
Beyond Grey

13 Positions in contemporary drawing
invited by Nina Maria Küchler and Jana Schumacher

Birgit Brandis, Jerome Chazeix, Patrick Farzar, Jivan Franster, Simon Hehemann, Nina Maria Küchler, Gosia Machon, Dragan Prgomelja, Lea Rochus, Yannick Rudolph, Jana Schumacher, Marius Wilms, Frank Wunderlich

Opening: Samstag 13.07.2013, 19 Uhr – open end
Featuring: The Magical Flying Lovelab

Open: sat, sun  3 - 6 pm and on appointment 
Tel. 015738541183

Sootbörn 22, D-22453 Hamburg, Germany

Galerie 21 im Vorwerkstift - Vorwerkstraße 21, Hamburg

Marius Wilms

Atelier Disko

Saturday, October 6th MMXII, 20:00

Galerie 21 im Vorwerkstift
Vorwerkstraße 21, Hamburg

Galerie der Hochschule, HBK Braunschweig
raumLABOR, Hamburger Str. 267, Braunschweig

Braunschweig University of Art Meisterschüler of 2011:

Sarah Alexander, Jekaterina Anzupowa, Arno Auer, Armagan Aydin, Dorothea Biedermann, Eveline Czaika, Tamkea Delvendahl, Katharina Dörr, Jan-Paul Evers, Nikola Fahlbusch, Friedrich Franke, Natalie Häusler, Jan-Michel Harmening, Alexandra Heide, Fränze Hoppe, Rebecca Loyche, Irina Matthes, Francisco Javier Montoya Cázarez, Ulrich Pester, Julia Charlotte Richter, Lea Rochus, Markus Saile, Adrian Schedler, Tamaki Watanabe, Martin Weiser, Marius Wilms.

Venue: raumLABOR, Hamburger Str. 267, 38114 Braunschweig
Opening: 21.10., 19 h
Introduction: Prof. Dr. Hubertus v. Amelunxen, President of Braunschweig Unversity of Art

Opening times: Mo–Su: 13–19 PM


Opening Hours:
6th – 9th July: 10AM – 20PM , 10th July: 12AM - 18PM.

5th July 2011, 18 PM Weidenhof.

1489 E. Hastings St. Vancouver, B.C., Canada

Represented by SEASON.


International Contemporary Art in Vancouver
// June 2 - 5, 2011

The Waldorf Hotel
1489 E. Hastings St.
Vancouver, B.C.


Philip Guston: One-Shot-Painting/De un solo Aliento, IVAM, MNCARS, 2006; Afternoon of a Faun: Mallarme, Debussy, Nijinsky, Vendome Pr, 1989; Giorgio Morandi: Gemälde, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen, Radierungen, Prestel, 1993; Philip Guston, Video, Michael Blackwood, Blackwood Prod., 1972

HBK Braunschweig, Blumenstraße

The annual exhibition at the University of Art Braunschweig is taking place starting on June 25th and ending on July 5th.

Visit the website of the university for more information. My current portfolio is available as a printed issue during the exhibition or for download right here: Portfolio 2006-2009


Kunstklub Berlin


MUSIC, Glögg und Baum

December 12 -14, 2008
saturday, 13th and sunday, 14th, 3–6PM

Anika Gebert, Alfa Romeo, Anja Carr, Antje Pehle, Andy Kania, Ann Schmalwaßer, Alex Neuhaus, Anne-Katrin Ahrens, Anne Biehl, Britta Fehrmann, Bernhard Uhlig, Chickentikkafoot Knoth, Craig Atkinson, David Hahlbrock, Florian Bielefeldt, Frances Scholz, Fanny Vogler, Gudrun Rau, Giselind von Wurmb, Ira Nimsdorf, Jacqueline Doyen, Johanna Abraham, Jana Gontscharuk, Jakob Jensen, Jessica Halm, Jutta Schmid, Jugoslav Mitevski, Janine Stratmann, Jochen Schneider, Julian Faudt, Kathrin Ganser, Katharina Timner, Katja Kenner, Lisa Herfeldt, Lena Pemöller, Lukas Bugla, Mirja Busch, Marcus Gründel, Markus Losleben, Markus Saile, Marcus Albert, Marik Lechner, Mark von Schlegell, Marius Wilms, Nina Maria Küchler, Natalie Häusler, Niklas Sillén, Philipp Graf, Patrizia Kaiser, Sabine Springer, Sarah Steiner, Sarah Bohn, Sebastian Brockmeyer, Tina Buchen, Tomoko Nakamura, Yannick Rudolph

Kunstklub Berlin
Greifswalder Straße 223
left ground floor
10405 Berlin

M4 Hufelandstraße/ Am Friedrichshain


Friday, 13th June 2008

HBK Braunschweig
Projektraum, Blumenstraße